Lot 1331 - FRANKFURT SCHOOL

Estimation : 1 400 €

Prix de départ : 1 400 €

pas d'adjudication

FRANKFURTER SCHULE
Meister, tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.

LANDSCHAFT MIT DORFBLICK UND REISENDEN

Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 33,5 x 42 cm (R. 54 x 62 cm). Part. rest., min. besch., Retuschen. Rahmen.

Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.

FRANKFURT SCHOOL
Master, active 2nd half of 18th century. LANDSCAPE WITH A VIEW OF A VILLAGE AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 33,5 x 42 cm (F. 54 x 62 cm). Part. rest., min. damaged, retouchings. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.