Estimation : 2 500 € / 5 000 €

Prix de départ : 2 500 €

Adjugé 3 500 €

AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Kostroma, 1825 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. James the Great and Antipas. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VG' in Cyrillic. Partially restored. 32 x 27.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Kostroma, 1825 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet. 32 x 27,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'WG' in Kyrillisch. Zwei Randheilige: Apostel Jakobus und heiliger Antipas. Partiell rest.